BROWSE LOCATION Shanghai Municipality
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Ai Baojun Director of Shanghai Free-trade Zone Management Committee
Bai Shaokang Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Bao Hong Former Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
Bao Xinbao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Cai Esheng Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Cai Ruixian Engineering Thermal Physicist
Cai Zimin Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Cao Chunan Expert on Corrosion Science and Electrochemistry
Cao Chusheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Cao Jianlin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Cao Jianming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Procurator-General of Supreme People's Procuratorate; Chairman of the International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau
Che Jun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
Chen Hao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Chen Haozhu Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Shanghai Municipal Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Chen Hongyuan Analytical Chemist, Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Jinhua Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Chinese Federation of Enterprises
Chen Junliang Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Liangyu Former Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Secretary of the CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee
Chen Mingshan Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Chen Mingyi Chairman of the CPPCC Fujian Provincial Committee
Chen Suiheng Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Chen Tiedi Chairman of Standing Committee of 11th Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
Chen Xiaojin President, China State Shipbuilding Corporation
Chen Xingbi Expert on Semiconductor Components and Microelectronics
Chen Yin Deputy Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Chen Yiyuan Research Fellow at the Chinese Academy of Space Technology
Chen Zhili Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Childrenís Foundation of China
Chen Zhongwei Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Zhongyi Honorary Vice Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Chen Zhu President of the Red Cross Society of China
Chen Ziyuan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Cheng Xiyuan Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Cui Tiankai Ambassador to the United States
Dai Bingran Professor of the Institute of World Economy of Fudan University
Dai Liu President of the Shanghai Eastbest International Group Company, Ltd.
Danzim Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Dao Linyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Deng Weizhi Vice Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Ding Guangen Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee and Member of the Secretariat of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Ding Guangxun Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the China Amity Foundation
Ding Shunnian Electric Motor Engineering Expert
Ding Xuexiang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee Secretariat; Deputy Director of the General Office of the CPC Central Committee
Dong Junshu Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection
Dong Shilin Expert on Space Structure
Dong Yinchu Honorary Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)
Du Guosheng Deputy Chief Executive Officer of SINOCHEM
Du Jiahao Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Fan Jingyi Member of Standing Committee and Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th NPC
Fang Shouxian Accelerator Physicist
Fang Xinghai Vice-Chairman of China Securities Regulatory Commission
Fei Xiaotong Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, Honorary President of the Chinese Overseas Friendship
Feng Guoqin Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai
Feng Kexu Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Feng Zhijun Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Fu Wenjuan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection; Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Gan Futu Optical Material and Amorphous State Physicist
Gan Xingdi Researcher of the International Finance and World Economics Institute of Fudan University
Ge Xiurun Expert on Rock Mechanics
Gong Xueping Deputy Secretary of CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee; Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
Gong Yueting Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Gu Chaohao Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Gu Songfen Aircraft Aerodynamicist
Guo Guangchang Member of the China Democratic League, Chairman and General Manager of the Shanghai Fuxing High-Tech Group Company, Ltd.
Guo Jingkun Material Scientist
Guo Xiuyi Honorary Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Han Jisheng Nerve Physiologist
Han Qide Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee
Han Zheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Han Zhubin Former Procurator-General, Supreme People's Procurorate
He Binglin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
He Fuchu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
He Tianfa Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
He Yousheng Expert on Fluid Mechanics
Henry Chow President and Chief Executive Officer of IBM China
Hong Deyuan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hong Mengmin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hong Shuikun President of the China Chentong Holding Company
Hu Maoyuan Senior Economy Engineer
Hu Wei Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Hu Yanzhao Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
Hu Yuxian Earthquake Engineering Scientist
Hu Zhuangqi Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Hua Jian Deputy Director of the Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
Hua Jianmin Former President of the Red Cross Society of China
Hua Min President of the World Economy Institute of Fudan University
Huang Bilie Vice-President of Sinotrans Limited
Huang Haizhou Senior Economist of the Research Department of the International Monetary Fund
Huang Hongjia Microwave Electronics Scientist
Huang Ju Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
Huang Qifan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
Huang Zhendong Chairman of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC; Chairman of the Credentials Committee of the 11th NPC
Jiang Jianqing Governor and CPC Secretary of the National Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Part Time Professor of Management Institute of Shanghai Jiaotong University
Jiang Jufeng Former Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Committee
Jiang Liang Vice-Chairman of the Shanghai CPPCC Municipal Committee
Jiang Mianheng Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jiang Ping Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Jiang Qinhong Commander of the PLA Shanghai Garrison
Jiang Sixian Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
Jiang Yang Vice-Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission
Jiang Yuansheng Chemist
Jiang Zemin Former Chairman, Central Military Commission of the PRC
Jiang Zhonghong Expert on Inorganic Nonmetallic Materials
Jiang Zhuoqing Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Jin Caikuan Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of China State Shipbuilding Industry Corporation
Jin Guozhang Academician, Pharmacologist
Jin Xianqing President of Chongqing University of Medical Sciences
Jin Zhuanglong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; General Manager of the China Commercial Aircraft Co., Ltd.
Jing Shuping Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce
Kan Zhidong Vice-President and General Manager of Shenzhen Technology Venture Capital Co.
Kang Rixin Senior Research Engineer
Kuang Dingbo Infrared and Remote Sensing Expert
Lei Xiaolin Physical Scientist
Li Dongheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Li Dongsheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Li Guohao Bridge Mechanics Expert
Li Jijun Expert on Physiography and Geomorphology
Li Jincheng Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Li Lanqing Vice Premier, State Council
Li Qiang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee
Li Shaode President of the China Shipping Group
Li Shenglin Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
Li Wei Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Li Wuwei Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Li Xi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guangdong Provincial Committee
Li Yuanchao Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of China
Li Zhengming Chemist, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Liang Baohua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
Liu Gaolian Scientist of Engineering Thermal Physics and Hydrodynamics
Liu Hezhang Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Council of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Liu Mingqi Deputy General Manager of China Southern Airlines Co. Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of China Southern Airlines Co. Ltd.
Liu Shenggang Electronic Physicist
Liu Shiyu Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission (CSRC)
Liu Xinyuan Molecular Biologist
Liu Yongtan Professor of Shanghai Jiaotong University, Expert on Electronic Engineering
Liu Yungeng Chairman of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
Lou Chenghou Senior Academician and Phytophysiologist
Lou Jiwei Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Lu Dongfu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport; Director of the State Railways Administration
Lu Peijun Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
Lu Shuming General Manager of the Shanghai Mingle Real Estate Exploration Company Limited
Lu Zhonghe Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
Luo Guanzong Member, Standing Committee, 9th CPPCC National Committee, and Vice-Chairman of Three-Self Patriotic Movement Committee of the Protestant Churches of China
Luo Hanxian Vice-Chairman of 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, and Member, Standing Committee, 9th CPPCC National Committee
Luo Peilin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lv Wei Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee; Head of the Technology and Economy Research Department of the Development Research Center of State Council
Ma Qingsheng Chairman of the CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
Ma Qinrong Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
Ma Shengrong Former Vice-President and Executive Deputy Editor-in-Chief of the Xinhua News Agency
Ma Zaitian Expert on Geophysics
Mao Jiangsen Academician, Virologist
Mao Zengdian Chairman of l0th Shanghai Municipal Committee of Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang, Member, Standing Committee of 9th CPPCC National Committee
Mei Shouchun Executive Director of China World-Best Group Company, Deputy Chairman of China World-Best Group Company
Meng Jianzhu Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission
Miao Gengsu President China National Metals and Minerals Import and Export Corporation, Vice-Chairman of the Foreign Trade and Economics Department of the People's Shanghai Municipal Government
Min Guirong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Min Naiben Vice-Chairman of 10th Central Committee of China Jiu San (September 3) Society, Vice-Chairman of CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ming Yang Vice-President of the Buddhist Association of China, Member of the Standing Committee of 9th CPPCC National Committee
Mu Zhanying Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
Nan Cewen Professor at Tsinghua University
Ni Zhifu President of China Association of Inventions, member of the 9th to 15th CPC Central Committees, member of the Politiburo of the 11th and 12th CPC Central Committees, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
Nie Chenxi President of China Central Television (CCTV)
Ouyang Yingpeng Vice-President of Shanghai Baosteel Group Corporation
Pan Jiansheng Professor at Shanghai Jiaotong University
Pan Yunhe Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Pei Gang Cytobiologist, President of Tongji University
Qi Zhengwu Academician, Biochemist
Qian Feng Deputy President of China World-Best Group Corporation
Qian Qichen Vice Premier, State Council
Qian Weichang Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Qian Xiaoqian Deputy Director of the State Internet Information Office; Deputy Director of the Information Office of the State Council
Qian Zhi Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Qian Zhonghan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiang Baiqin Academician and Molecular Biologist
Qin Boyi Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Qin Shaode Director of the China News History Society, Member of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Qiu Shibang Senior Academician, Entomologist
Qiu Xiaohua Former Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Rao Fangquan Expert on Electro-Mechanic Engineering
Ren Hai Board Chairman of Seastar Group, Executive Director of the China Industrialists Association of Individual Technology
Ren Wenyan President of the Shanghai Municipal Federation of Industry and Commerce
Ruan Chongwu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Ruan Xueyu Expert of Pressure Processing
Shen Beifen Chief of the Research Office of the Basic Medical Research Institute at the China Military Medical Science Academy
Shen Binyi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Shen Haixiong Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
Shen Hongguang Head of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Organization Department
Shen Jun Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Shen Shanjion Senior Academician and Microorganism Biochemical and Molecular Geneticist
Shen Tianhui Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Professor, Chemist
Shen Xiaoming Governor of Hainan Province
Shen Xinsun Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Shen Zhiquan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Macromolecular Chemist
Shi Erwei Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Shi Guangsheng Minister of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
Shi Jiaonai Senior Academician, Phytophysiologist
Shi Luji Academician at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Song Lin Chairman of Board of the Directors of the China Resources Holdings Company Limited
Song Ruhua Board Chairman of the TOP Group, President of TOP University
Su Buqing Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Sun Jun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Tunnel and Underground Building Engineering
Sun Laixiang Researcher
Sun Xiaoxi Director of the Comprehensive Department of the State Development Planning Commission
Sun Yibiao Deputy-Director of the General Administration of Customs
Sun Zhigang Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee
Tan Jiazhen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Geneticist
Tan Min Professor, Doctoral Supervisor
Tan Zuojun Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Tang Dengjie Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Tang Jiaxuan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor
Tang Yunwei Professor, Doctoral Supervisor, China's Register Accountant
Tao Dayong Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Tao Hengxian Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Mechanical Engineering Expert
Tong Gang Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
Tu Guangshao Vice-Chairman of China Securities Regulatory Commission; Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
Wan Gang Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Chairman of the Central Committee of China Zhi Gong Party
Wan Xueyuan Former Director of State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
Wang Anshun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Wang Geng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Electric Motor Design Expert
Wang Guangtao Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Wang Huning Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Wang Jiafen Board Chairman of the Bright Dairy Products Group, General Manager of the Bright Dairy Products Group
Wang Jianming Board Chairman of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd., Chief Executive President of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd.
Wang Jiarui Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Wang Jiming President of China National Petroleum Corporation, Director of China National Petroleum Corporation
Wang Jirong Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration
Wang Liping Chairman of CPPCC Shanghai Municipal Committee
Wang Meixiang Research Fellow at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Mingquan Chairman of the China Everbright Group
Wang Peisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Wang Qimin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Shenghong Vice-Chairman of CPPCC Shanghai Municipal Committee, President of Shanghai University
Wang Shiji Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Shoujue Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Semiconductor Electronics Scientist
Wang Shouwu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Semiconductor Component Physcist
Wang Weiping Professor of Pediatrics, Doctoral Supervisor
Wang Xinfang Deputy Director of the State Environmental Protection Administration
Wang Xun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Science
Wang Yiming Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC
Wang Yuan Research Fellow and Doctoral Student Tutor of the Shanghai Institute of Biochemistry and Cell Biology at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Zhijiang Physicist
Wang Zhongwei Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council; Director of the Counsellor's Office of the State Council
Wei Jianguo Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce
Weng Shilie Expert of Thermo-mechanics, Pioneer of China's New Generation Thermo-turbine, Professor
Weng Tiehui Associate Professor, Member of the CPC
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
Wu Jianping Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Mengchao Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Physician
Wu Min Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Qidi Vice-Minister of Education, Alternate Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Shishu Theoretical Physics Scientist
Wu Wenjun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Honorary Director of the Research Institute of System Science at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Xiaoling Former Vice-President of the People's Bank of China
Wu Zhenfang Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
Wu Zhiming Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Political Science and Law Committee
Wu Ziliang Physical Metallurgist
Xi Guohua Former President of China Mobile Communications Corporation
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
Xia Daoxing Mathematician
Xia Jianming Professor, Member of the CPC
Xiao Zhenzhong President of the Second Military Medical University
Xie Ji Deputy General Manager of the China Resources Land Beijing Limited Company
Xie Lijuan Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Jiu San (September 3) Society
Xie Qihua Former Chairman of Baosteel Group Corporation
Xiong Jianping Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
Xu Caidong Expert on Metallurgical Physics and Chemistry and Non-Ferrous Metallurgy
Xu Genjun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xu Houze Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Geodesy and Geophysics
Xu Kuangdi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Xu Lejiang Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chariman of the Board, Baosteel Group Corporation
Xu Lin Director of the Central LSG for Internet Security and Informationization
Xu Ling Secretary of the CPC District Committee of Pudong New District, Shanghai
Xu Mingzhi President of Donghua University
Xu Ningsheng President of Fudan University
Xu Qiliang Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC; Commander of the PLA Air Force
Xu Xianchun Former Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Xu Xueyan Academician, Ship Design Expert
Xu Zhihong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Plant Physiologist
Xu Zhong Professor, Member of the CPC
Xue Mingyang Assistant Researcher, Member of the CPC
Xue Yongqi Academician, Expert on Infrared and Remote Sensing Technology
Yan Junqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC, Chairman of the Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
Yan Qingmin Former Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Yan Shuang Assistant Researcher, Member of the CPCand Member of the Shanghai Youth League Committee
Yang Anjiang Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Yang Changheng Chairman of the Board of the China Metallurgical Construction Corporation
Yang Jiachi Space Automatic Control Scientist
Yang Xiaodu Minister, Ministry of Supervision; Head of the National Bureau of Corruption Prevention; Deputy Secretary of the CPC 18th Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Yang Xiong Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
Yang Xiongli Physiologist
Yang You Ship Design Scientist
Yang Yuliang Former President of Fudan University
Yang Zhenwu Editor-in-Chief of the People's Daily
Yao Kaitai Pathology Physiologist
Yao Xi Academician, Material Scientist
Yao Xin Experimental Biologist, Tumor Biologist
Yao Zhenyan Former Governor, China Development Bank
Ye Liansong Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee, Member of the 10th Standing Committee of the CPPCC
Ye Shuhua Vice-Chairman of the China Association for Science and Technology, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
Yin Wenying Entomologist
Yin Yicui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee
Ying Yong Deputy Secretary, CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee; Mayor, Shanghai Municipality
Yu Yunbo Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
Yu Zhengsheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Yuan Xin Chairman of the Alcatel Shanghai Bell Company Limited
Zeng Qinghong Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress
Zeng Yi Virologist
Zhang Chunting Biological Information Expert, Professor of Tianjin University
Zhang Faqiang Vice-Chairman of the Chinese Olympic Committee
Zhang Guangdou Expert on Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Engineering
Zhang Huixin Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhang Jianhua
Zhang Jie Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; President of Shanghai Communications University
Zhang Jikang Director of the Center for European Studies of Fudan University
Zhang Laiwu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Zhang Li Property Director of the China Vanke Company
Zhang Maizeng Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress
Zhang Pingjian Vice-Researcher of Sanitation Management, Member of CPC
Zhang Shengkun Chairman of the 11th Shanghai Municipal Committee of the China Democratic League
Zhang Shiming Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Zhang Taolin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Agriculture
Zhang Xiangtong Neurophysiologist
Zhang Xinsheng Chairman of the Board of Shanghai Brilliance Group Company Limited
Zhang Xiping Assistant to the General Manager of the China State Shipbuilding Corporation
Zhang Xu Expert on Communication Engineering
Zhang Xuebing Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
Zhang Yaping Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Yihua Researcher, Member of the CPC
Zhang Yonglian Molecular Endocrinologist
Zhang Youshang Biochemist, Molecular Biologist
Zhao Baige Deputy Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
Zhao Qizheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhao Wen Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Zhao Xiaoding Chairman of the Shanghai Lansheng Corporation
Zhao Zhixiang Doctoral Student Tutor, Editor-In-Chief of Nuclear Energy Science and Technology
Zheng Lizhi Chairman of the Shanghai Municipal Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Zheng Shouzeng President of the Beijing University of Chinese Medicine
Zheng Xiaoyu Former Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
Zheng Zukang Professor, Doctoral Supervisor
Zhong Shaojun Deputy Director, General Office, Central Military Commission
Zhou Mubing Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Zhou Muyao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
Zhou Qingxin General Manager of the Tuoyu Group
Zhou Shengtao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhou Shuchun Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
Zhou Taitong Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Zhou Xiaohe Expert on Casting Study
Zhou Yupeng Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
Zhou Zhongshu President of the China Minmetals Corporation
Zhu Min Vice-Governor of the People's Bank of China
Zhu Rongji Former Premier of the State Council, Politboro Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Shumin Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission; Vice-Governor of Bank of China
Zhu Xiaoming Vice-Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai
Zhu Yongxin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
Zhu Zuliang Chief of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Zhuang Fenggan Vice-President of the China Association for Science and Technology, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zou Shichang Material Scientist
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]