BROWSE LOCATION Jiangsu Province
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

An Zhisheng President, INQUA Commission on Loess
Cai Mingzhao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of CPC Central Committee Propaganda Department; Director of the Central Office for Overseas Publicity; President of the Xinhua News Agency
Cai Yingting Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief-of-Staff of the Nanjing Military Region
Cao Gangchuan Former Minister of National Defense
Cao Guangjing Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor Hubei Province
Cao Keming Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Cao Shifan Deputy General Manager, Ping An Insurance Company, Ltd.
Cao Weixing Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Chang Xiaobing Chairman of Board of Directors, China Telecom
Che Jianxing Board Chairman and General Manager of the Redstar Furniture Group Company Limited
Chen Bingde Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Member of the Central Military Commission of the PRC, Chief of General Staff
Chen Deming President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS)
Chen Guangyi Chairman, 10th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
Chen Guoling Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region
Chen Hao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Chen Hongsheng Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Chen Huanyou Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
Chen Jun Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Nanjing University
Chen Suiheng Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Chen Yaobang Former Minister of Agriculture
Chen Yong Assistant Chief of the PLA General Staff
Chen Zhenning Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Cheng Kaijia Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences.
Cheng Weigao Chairman of Standing Committee of 9th Hebei Provincial People's Congress
Chi Haotian Former Minister of National Defense
Dai Xianglong Former President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Deng Hongxun Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
Deng Pudong Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
Ding Guangxun Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the China Amity Foundation
Ding Henggao Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Du Xia Board Chairman of the Tianjin Home World Group
Feng Duan Solid State Physicist
Feng Xiong Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Fu Ziying International Trade Representative and Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
Gao Hong Academician
Gao Jianrong General Manager of the Lander Real Estate Company Limited
Gong Huazhang Director of the PetroChina Company
Gu Chaoxi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
Gu Xiulian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC
Gu Zhiwei Senior Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Guo Huadong Deputy Secretary-General, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Guo Jinlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Guo Lingzhi Senior Academician and Geologist
Han Zhongxue Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
He Jiacheng Former Vice-President of the China National School of Administration
He Quan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
He Zehua Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration
He Zhukang Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 8th Jilin Provincial People's Congress
Hu Haiyan President of the Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Hu Hongwen Organic Chemist
Hu Siyi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
Huang Lixin Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee
Huang Ming Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Huang Wei Vice-Chairman of the Peopleís Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region
Huang Yinhui Vice-President of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Huang Zhendong Chairman of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC; Chairman of the Credentials Committee of the 11th NPC
Hui Liangyu Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
Ji Yunshi Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
Jia Chengzao Chief Geologist of the PetroChina Company
Jiang Chengyu President of Northwestern Polytechnical University
Jiang Dingzhi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
Jiang Hongkun Secretary of the Suzhou CPC City Committee of Jiangsu Province
Jiang Jianyong Deputy Director of the State Administration of Religious Affairs
Jiang Shusheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of Nanjing University
Jiang Zuojun Former Vice-Minister of Health
Jin Yugan Expert on Paleontology
Jing Fuqian Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lan Shaomin Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Lei Mingqiu Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Li Changcai Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of PLA Lanzhou Military Region
Li Jiange Chairman of China International Capital Corporation
Li Jianhong Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Li Jiping Chairman of the Board of Supervisors of Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
Li Lianning Deputy Secretary-General of the 10th Standing Committee of the NPC
Li Qiang Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Jiangsu CPC Provincial Committee
Li Rongrong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
Li Wei Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
Li Wenqing Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
Li Xingxue Expert on Paleobotany and Stratigraphy
Li Xiuling Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
Li Xueyong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Li Yuanchao Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of China
Li Yunfeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Liang Baohua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
Lin Nianxiu Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
Liu Chengjun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; President of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences
Liu Guangrun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Liu Guozhong Governor of Jilin Province; Deputy Secretary of the Jilin CPC Provincial Committee
Liu Hezhang Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Council of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce
Liu Jiankang Ichthyologist, Ecologist
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Liu Mingkang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Liu Shutian Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Guangzhou Military Region
Liu Yingjin Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration under the State Council, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
Liu Yongzhi Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee
Liu Zhongde Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports
Lu Baolin Senior Academician and Entomologist
Lu Keping General Manager of Jiangsu Sunshine Group, Secretary of the CPC Committee of Jiangsu Sunshine Group
Lu Xinhua Former Vice-Minister of Information Industry
Lu Xinshe Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee; Governor of Jiangxi Province
Lu Zhipeng Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City
Lu Zhitao Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Lu Zushan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
Luo Zhijun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
Ma Canrong Chinese Ambassador to Germany
Ma Qiulin Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Ma Xiaotian Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander-in-Chief, Air Force of PLA
Mao Rubai Chairman, 10th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
Miao Ruilin Mayor of Nanjing City
Pei Huailiang President of the University of National Defense
Qi Kang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Architecture Scientist
Qian Zhonghan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiu He Vice Governor of Jiangsu Province
Qiu Yanhan Commander, PLA Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District, Alternate Member of the16th CPC Central Committee
Qu Qinyue Vice-Chairman of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
Ren Chuanjun Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors of the PetroChina Company
Ren Meie Expert on Geophysical and Coastal Science
Shen Daren Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Shen Panwen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Chemist
Sheng Guangzu Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways
Sheng Huaren Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
Shi Taifeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee
Song Daxiang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Arachnid and Invertebrate Zoologist
Song Fengming Professor of Finance of Tsinghua University, Independent Director of the China Construction Bank
Song Jiashu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Su Dingqiang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Research Fellow at the National Observatory of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Su Shiliang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief-of-Staff of the PLA Navy
Su Zequn Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou
Sun Dafa Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
Sun Jiazheng Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture
Sun Shu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert in Geology
Sun Xianze Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
Sun Yibiao Deputy-Director of the General Administration of Customs
Sun Zhongxiu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Computer Scientist
Suo Lisheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Professor
Tan Jiazhen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Geneticist
Tao Jianxing General Manager, Chunlan Group, Alternate Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
Tian Weiqian Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
Tian Xiusi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chendu Military Region
Wang Guangtao Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Wang Guosheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Qinghai CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
Wang Jialin Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
Wang Liangtuan Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Fujian Provincial Committee
Wang Like Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Wang Min Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Wang Mingxing Deputy Director-General of the Chinese Academy of Granules
Wang Peisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Wang Rong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Guangdong People's Political Consultative Conference
Wang Shui Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Wang Ying Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Yu Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Wang Zhan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Wang Zuoan Member of 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Administration for Religious Affairs
Wei Yu Vice-Minister of Education
Wen Gang General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation
Wen Zongren Political Commissar of the Chinese PLA Military Academy of Sciences, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Heng Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
Wu Renbao Chairman of the National Affluent Village Seminar, Standing Committee Member of the Jiangsu Provincial CPPCC
Wu Rongsheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Ruilin Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Wu Shulin Former Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
Wu Xinxiong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
Wu Zhenglong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Acting Governor of Jiangsu Province
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
Xia Geng Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Xu Fuming President of Nanjing University of Science and Technology
Xu Hongmeng Deputy-Commander of the PLA Navy
Xu Liuping General Manager, China South Industries Group Corporation
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress
Xu Xiaofeng Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
Xu Zhonglin Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Xue Yuqun Expert on Hydrogeology
Yan Kai Expert on Water Conservancy and Seashore Engineering
Yang Dongquan Former Director of the State Archives Administration
Yang Hanxi Ecologist, Forestry Expert
Yang Weize Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee
Yang Yue Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Yao Zengke Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
Ye Zhizheng Expert on Sedimentology, Geologic Oceanography
You Ningfeng Vice Chairman of the Standing Committee of Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
Yu Guangzhou Director or the General Administration of Customs
Yu Tianren Soil Chemist
Yu Xiaoming Deputy Director of the National Audit Office
Yuan Daoxian Expert on Geology
Zhai Haohui Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Senior Engineer
Zhai Huqu President and Secretary of the Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhai Jun Vice-Minister of Foreign Affairs
Zhang Benren Expert on Geochemistry
Zhang Changkuan President of Hohai University
Zhang Chaochao Vice-Chairman of Ningxia Autonomous Region
Zhang Guangjun President of Southeast University
Zhang Guoqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee; Mayor of Chongqing
Zhang Hua Chief Accounting Officer of the State Development and Investment Corporation
Zhang Huaixi Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Lei Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Zhang Lianzhen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Jiangsu CPC Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Jiangsu CPPCC Provincial Committee
Zhang Shutian Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhang Taolin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Agriculture
Zhang Xinsheng Vice-President of the Chinese Olympic Committee
Zhang Youcai Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
Zhao Keshi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission
Zhao Kezhi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
Zhao Qiguo Expert on Oil Geography
Zheng Guoguang Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
Zheng Silin Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Labor and Social Security
Zheng Zeguang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhong Xunzheng Architect
Zhou Huiguo Deputy Director of the National Administration for Protection of State Secrets
Zhou Mingfu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Zhou Wenzhang Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Governance
Zhou Zhiyan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhu Ci'rao Deputy Secretary-General of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Zhu Dekun President and Chairman of Little Swan Group
Zhu Qingsheng Former Vice-Minister of Health
Zhu Shanlu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee
Zhu Shumin Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission; Vice-Governor of Bank of China
Zhu Yimin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Yongxin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
Zhu Zhaoliang Vice President of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Zhu Zhihong Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
Zhuang Qiaosheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]